For AMEUR, most importantly people. Our future depends on the quality of the work of our team and your motivation.

We are convinced that each of the persons forming part of this team is unique and this here for something. Why our human resources policies are based on the value that we can provide each of us with our own and distinct capabilities.

In AMEUR we deal with getting a highly qualified human team, which is committed to our values and our goals and that can develop personally and professionally. For all this we are proud to have each and every one of them and to present them:

Water Purification Division
Colombia
Jorge Benjumea
ceo
España
Josep Giralt
Beverage Machinery Division
Paraguay
Eduardo Antonio Martínez
Gourmet B Division
Brasil Sao Paulo
Fabio Lima
Gourmet B Division
Uruguay
Enrique Rodriguez
Gourmet B Division
Panama
Jose Fernandez
Meat Industry Division
Chile
Eduardo Riveros
Gourmet B Division
España
Javier Almarcha
Educational Division
El Salvador
Fernando Ernesto
Hotels Division
México - Norte
Antonio Garcia
Water Purification Division
Argentina
Santiago Cotic
Gourmet B Division
Guatemala
Carlos Ortiz
Beverage Machinery Division
Colombia
Jose F. Iragorri
Gourmet B Division
Perú
Oscar Figari
Beverage Machinery Division
Brasil Norte
Eleuterio Baptista Gonçalves
Hotels Division
España
Miguel Angel
Educational Division
Peru
Donatella Mautino
Water Purification Division
Venezuela
Abfreddy Sánchez
Educational Division
El Salvador
Fernando Portillo
Gourmet B Division
Caribe
Frank Peeters
Gourmet B Division
Rep. Dominicana
Gustavo A. de Hostos
Water Purification Division
Brasil - São Paulo
Claudio Alonso
Gourmet B Division
Mexico Sur
Andres Askins
Gourmet B Division
México Bajio Sur
Alfonso Ornelas
Water Purification Division
Paraguay
Ana Paula Barros
Gourmet B Division
México - Norte
Carlos Zavala
Educational Division
España
Rebeca Gonzalez
Water Purification Division
Ecuador
Esteban Espín
Hospitals Division
Argentina
Gabriel E. Mulero
Educational Division
Colombia
David Barros
Beverage Machinery Division
Guatemala
Cesar Rodriguez
Water Purification Division
Guatemala
Marco Antonio Calderón
Gourmet B Division
Honduras
Martha Moncada
Water Purification Division
Uruguay
Rodrigo Ernesto Iglesias
Water Purification Division
Honduras
Adolfo Becerril
Educational Division
Brasil Noreste
Nonato Bispo
Beverage Machinery Division
Perú
Carlos Gavidia
Water Purification Division
México - Centro
Héctor Santibañez
Educational Division
México Norte
Mario Delgado
Beverage Machinery Division
Ecuador
Martin Burbano
Beverage Machinery Division
Costa Rica
Jorge Alberto Monge
Water Purification Division
Brasil Noreste
Flavio Miranda
Water Purification Division
México Norte
Eduardo Samaniego
Beverage Machinery Division
Brasil Sao Paulo
Marcos Suave
Educational Division
Honduras
Yuri Matute
Gourmet B Division
Colombia
Luis Cardenas
Water Purification Division
España
Iván Parra
Gourmet B Division
Paraguay
Guido Cano
Gourmet B Division
Brasil - Noreste
Rogerio da Silva
Gourmet B Division
Ecuador
Mauricio Fernando
Water Purification Division
Panama
Alexis Botacio
"Grow up, the key is export!"