For AMEUR, most importantly people. Our future depends on the quality of the work of our team and your motivation.

We are convinced that each of the persons forming part of this team is unique and this here for something. Why our human resources policies are based on the value that we can provide each of us with our own and distinct capabilities.

In AMEUR we deal with getting a highly qualified human team, which is committed to our values and our goals and that can develop personally and professionally. For all this we are proud to have each and every one of them and to present them:

Water Purification Division
Colombia
Jorge Benjumea
ceo
España
Josep Giralt
Beverage Machinery Division
Paraguay
Eduardo Antonio Martínez
Dairy Industry Division
Peru
Miguel Ángel Tagle
Dairy Industry Division
Guatemala
Carlos Alberto Fuentes
Gourmet B Division
Panamá
Jean Luis Mathieu
Meat Industry Division
Chile
Eduardo Riveros
Gourmet B Division
España
Javier Almarcha
Educational Division
El Salvador
Fernando Ernesto
Hotels Division
México - Norte
Antonio Garcia
Water Purification Division
Argentina
Santiago Cotic
Beverage Machinery Division
Chile
Juan Pablo Corro
Beverage Machinery Division
Colombia
Jose F. Iragorri
Beverage Machinery Division
Uruguay
Agustin de Prado
Hotels Division
Brasil - Centro Este
Luiz Henrique Duarte
Beverage Machinery Division
Perú
Orlando Casanova
Gourmet B Division
Brasil - Centro Sur
Antonio Jorge Durier
Water Purification Division
Brasil - Norte
Caio Victor
Beverage Machinery Division
Venezuela
Pablo Bravo
Gourmet B Division
Caribe
Frank Peeters
Gourmet B Division
Rep. Dominicana
Gustavo A. de Hostos
Water Purification Division
Brasil - São Paulo
Claudio Alonso
Gourmet B Division
Brasil - Centro Este
Alberto Kolker
Educational Division
Ecuador
Gabriel Ledesma
Educational Division
México - Centro
Miguel Calderon
Gourmet B Division
México - Norte
Carlos Zavala
Educational Division
Venezuela
Daniel Rodriguez
Water Purification Division
Ecuador
Esteban Espín
Gourmet B Division
México - Centro
Jose Montaño
Educational Division
Panama
Julian Lee
Beverage Machinery Division
Honduras
Sergio Mauricio
Water Purification Division
Guatemala
Marco Antonio Calderón
Gourmet B Division
Ecuador
Patricia Rafaela
Meat Industry Division
España
Ignacio Francisco Galindo
Water Purification Division
Chile
Cristian Salazar
Gourmet B Division
Venezuela
Erika Rodriguez
Educational Division
México - Norte
Gabriel Alejandro
Water Purification Division
México - Centro
Héctor Santibañez
Educational Division
Guatemala
Carlos Valle
Educational Division
Costa Rica
Lorena Barrantes
Beverage Machinery Division
Costa Rica
Jorge Alberto Monge
Water Purification Division
Brasil Noreste
Flavio Miranda
Gourmet B Division
Bolivia
Sergio Pero
Beverage Machinery Division
Brasil Sao Paulo
Marcos Suave
Educational Division
Honduras
Yuri Matute
Gourmet B Division
Colombia
Luis Cardenas
Beverage Machinery Division
Brasil Centro Sur
Moises Sillva
Gourmet B Division
Brasil Noreste
Renato Bezerra
Beverage Machinery Division
Mexico Centro
Raul Malacara
Educational Division
Brasil Noreste
Nonato Bispo
Gourmet B Division
Nicaragua
Eusebio Merladet
Gourmet B Division
Brasil Norte
Francisco Tome
Educational Division
El Salvador
Fernando Portillo
Gourmet B Division
Brasil Sao Paulo
Fabio Lima
Beverage Machinery Division
Mexico Bajio Sur
Dayana Castillo
Water Purification Division
Panama
David Lopez
Gourmet B Division
Paraguay
Javier Verdun
Educational Division
Perú
Alberto Herrera
Water Purification Division
Costa Rica
Johnny Vargas
Beverage Machinery Division
Brasil Norte
Eleuterio Baptista Gonçalves
Beverage Machinery Division
Nicaragua
Jorge Isaac Mora
Water Purification Division
México Norte
Eduardo Samaniego
Water Purification Division
El Salvador
Rodrigo Cuenca
Dairy Industry Division
España
Miquel Esteve
Gourmet B Division
El Salvador
Sócrates Merino
"Grow up, the key is export!"